SalesMon–Fri: 10AM – 6PM · Sat: 11AM – 7PM

ServiceMon–Fri: 9AM – 5PM · Sat: 9AM – 6PM

Hyundai Islamabad

EMI Plans

Interest-free installments · September 2026

Ittehad Automotive

An Ittehad Steel Company

Interest-free installment plans on selected Hyundai models: the advance payment, monthly post-dated cheques and one-time charges for every available tenure.

Hyundai Elantra Hybrid

Elantra Hybrid

Interest-free · 18 / 24 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 10,761,000

› View the Elantra Hybrid

Swipe the table sideways to see every tenure →

Elantra Hybrid installment plan
Tenure18 Months24 Months
Advance40% advance4,304,40060% advance6,456,600
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)60,00060,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)216,420216,420
Insurance Amount (SGI)282,476376,635
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,25014,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,00025,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)4,902,5467,148,905
Post Dated Cheques378,144× 18193,933× 24
Admin Charges350,000350,000
Hyundai Sonata 2.5

Sonata 2.5

Interest-free · 12 / 18 / 24 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 11,545,000

› View the Sonata

Swipe the table sideways to see every tenure →

Sonata 2.5 installment plan
Tenure12 Months18 Months24 Months
Advance50% advance5,772,50050% advance5,772,50050% advance5,772,500
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)68,00068,00068,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)812,910812,910812,910
Insurance Amount (SGI)202,038303,056404,075
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,25014,25014,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,00025,00025,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)6,894,6986,995,7167,096,735
Post Dated Cheques497,708× 12331,806× 18253,021× 24
Admin Charges200,000300,000300,000
Hyundai Tucson Hybrid FWD

Tucson Hybrid FWD

Interest-free · 18 / 24 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 12,202,000

› View the Tucson Hybrid

Swipe the table sideways to see every tenure →

Tucson Hybrid FWD installment plan
Tenure18 Months24 Months
Advance50% advance6,101,00050% advance6,101,000
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)68,00068,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)245,400245,400
Insurance Amount (SGI)274,545366,060
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,25014,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,00025,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)6,728,1956,819,710
Post Dated Cheques358,389× 18270,875× 24
Admin Charges350,000400,000
Hyundai Tucson Hybrid AWD

Tucson Hybrid AWD

Interest-free · 18 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 13,300,000

› View the Tucson Hybrid

Tucson Hybrid AWD installment plan
Tenure18 Months
Advance50% advance6,650,000
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)68,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)267,360
Insurance Amount (SGI)349,125
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)7,373,735
Post Dated Cheques388,889× 18
Admin Charges350,000
Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid FWD

Santa Fe Hybrid FWD

Interest-free · 18 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 13,258,000

› View the Santa Fe Hybrid

Santa Fe Hybrid FWD installment plan
Tenure18 Months
Advance45% advance5,966,100
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)68,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)266,520
Insurance Amount (SGI)348,023
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)6,687,893
Post Dated Cheques421,772× 18
Admin Charges300,000
Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid AWD

Santa Fe Hybrid AWD

Interest-free · 18 / 24 months

Ex-Factory Price (PKR)

PKR 14,720,000

› View the Santa Fe Hybrid

Swipe the table sideways to see every tenure →

Santa Fe Hybrid AWD installment plan
Tenure18 Months24 Months
Advance45% advance6,624,00045% advance6,624,000
Transit Freight & Insurance (HNMPL)68,00068,000
Advance Income Tax (Filer)295,760295,760
Insurance Amount (SGI)386,400515,200
Tracker Charges (SGI)14,25014,250
Processing Charges (SGI)25,00025,000
Total Advance Payment (Filer)7,413,4107,542,210
Post Dated Cheques469,222× 18360,250× 24
Admin Charges350,000550,000

Good to know

  • Ex-factory prices are the same as on our current price list.
  • Freight, tax, insurance, tracker and processing charges are set by our financing and insurance partners for this interest-free installment program and may change without notice.
  • Contact the showroom to confirm current terms before booking.